Privacy Policy

Sapphire Trade Services

PURPOSE

Sapphire Electrical Pty Ltd (‘Sapphire Trade Services’) is dedicated to maintaining your privacy.

This Privacy Policy reflects to the requirements of the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Privacy Principles regarding the use, collection, disclosure, storage and access of personal information.

This policy applies to all Sapphire Trade Services staff, sub-contractors, clients and other individuals where personal information is derived from.

Personal information may be collected for the purpose of being a Sapphire Trade Services employee, client or stakeholder. The collection of your personal information requires your knowledge and consent and shall be by lawful means at all times.

COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION

Sapphire Trade Services collects your personal information through its own website when you choose to make an inquiry.
In order to respond to your inquiry, Sapphire Trade Services may use your contact information, such as telephone number or email address.
For general inquiries over the telephone, Sapphire Trade Services may obtain your name and telephone number, address or email contact.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Sapphire Trade Services uses your personal information in order to:

• Verify your identity
• Communicate with you
• Meet your needs and provide a service you request
• Comply with any legal contractual obligations
• Comply with Australian laws

DISCLOSURE

Sapphire Trade Services will not use or disclose your personal information to a third party without your consent, unless the use or disclosure of the information is required or authorised by or under an Australian law, or a court/tribunal order.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Sapphire Trade Services takes all reasonable steps to protect all personal information from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure to third parties.

SOCIAL NETWORKING

Sapphire Trade Services uses social networking services such as Facebook, Instagram and YouTube, to communicate with clients and stakeholders.
All communication is in relation to the services Sapphire Trade Services provides.
When communicating with Sapphire Trade Services through any of these social networking avenues, Sapphire Trade Services may collect your personal information in order to communicate with you.
Note: Facebook, Instagram and Youtube have their own privacy policies.

We believe in being there when you need us.

Give us a call today on 1300 686 000

Contact Us

Sydney Wide

Western Sydney, The Hills, The North Shore & Epping suburbs

Phone

Complete the form below and a member of the Sapphire Trade Services team will call you back as soon as possible.